Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9793,715
BustAfghanistan 5,8933,662
BatnaAlgeria 1,054655
BecharAlgeria 1,218757
BejaiaAlgeria 899558
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,370851
BiskraAlgeria 1,101684
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7921,113
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7337,913
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6997,891
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7167,902
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0997,519
ByrdAntarctica 15,1589,420
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8586,747
BarilocheArgentina 11,5757,193
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2936,396
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,87810,488
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,23810,712
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
BrestBelarus 2,2201,380
BrusselsBelgium 1,058658
Belize CityBelize 8,3795,207
BeninBenin 4,0412,511
BohiconBenin 3,9472,453
BermudaBermuda 5,4953,415
BageBrazil 9,7596,064
BambuiBrazil 8,2605,133
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2605,133
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6814,152
BarcelosBrazil 7,7254,800
BarraBrazil 7,2604,511
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8694,268
BarreirasBrazil 7,4674,640
BelémBrazil 6,7154,173
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1435,060
BelterraBrazil 7,2714,518
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1304,431
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3155,788
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4804,648
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9784,958
BrevesBrazil 6,8744,272
BurgasBulgaria 2,4321,512
BurundiBurundi 6,0033,730
BatouriCameroon 4,5352,818
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2213,244
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2125,103
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0083,734
Banff, AbCanada 7,7734,830
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8513,636
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0592,522
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7024,786
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6904,157
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7633,581
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0104,356
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1324,432
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5222,810
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9432,450
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9944,968
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2823,903
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7072,925
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3302,690
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9757,441
BeijingChina 8,9695,573
BarranquillaColombia 7,7574,821
Benito SalasColombia 8,3935,215
BogotáColombia 8,1685,076
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6461,023
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1513,201
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2813,282
BaniDominican Republic 6,8614,263
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9294,306
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7704,207
BahariyaEgypt 3,2111,995
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3342,072
BiarritzFrance 13081
BordeauxFrance 296184
BrestFrance 686426
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9199,892
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9179,891
BitamGabon 4,6952,917
BanjulGambia 3,5042,178
BerlinGermany 1,6131,002
BrockenGermany 1,424885
BokeGuinea 3,7082,304
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6352,259
BudapestHungary 1,7631,095
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7751,103
BangaloreIndia 8,2175,106
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7664,826
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3605,195
BikanerIndia 6,8284,243
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4587,741
BabolsarIran 4,6722,903
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5033,420
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3792,721
Bandar LengehIran 5,4193,368
BirjandIran 5,4013,356
BushehrIran 4,9413,070
BaghdadIraq 4,1612,585
BasraIraq 4,5982,857
BelmulletIreland 1,425886
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,252778
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,586986
BergamoItaly 1,025637
BolognaItaly 1,122697
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,170727
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,559968
BrindisiItaly 1,6961,054
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8262,377
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8702,405
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8813,654
BeirutLebanon 3,4132,121
BenghaziLibya 2,2981,428
BirzaiLithuania 2,4611,530
BitolaMacedonia 1,9661,222
BlantyreMalawi 7,5064,664
BvumbweMalawi 7,5344,682
BintuluMalaysia 11,8027,334
BamakoMali 3,3612,088
Bko-SMali 3,3712,095
BougounMali 3,4872,167
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0951,302
BaitagMongolia 7,0154,359
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9744,334
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6904,779
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2515,127
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2785,144
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5834,712
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1025,035
BulganMongolia 7,5604,698
BhamawMyanmar 8,9455,558
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,61012,186
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,29511,990
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,68412,232
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,69612,239
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4125,227
BilmaNiger 3,0081,869
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2682,031
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7272,316
BergenNorway 2,0621,281
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0601,280
BjornoyaNorway 3,7242,314
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9361,825
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7141,687
BadinPakistan 6,6934,159
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7004,163
BalakotPakistan 6,4353,999
BarkhanPakistan 6,4233,991
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2895,151
BascoPhilippines 10,9916,830
BialystokPoland 2,2261,383
BejaPortugal 681423
BragancaPortugal 370230
BistritaRomania 2,1701,348
BucharestRomania 2,2921,424
BajkitRussia 6,3653,955
BarabinskRussia 5,7183,554
BarnaulRussia 6,1133,799
BerezovoRussia 4,7852,973
BiserRussia 4,4942,793
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6125,352
BogdarinRussia 7,6504,754
BogucanyRussia 6,6054,104
BomnakRussia 8,2645,135
BorRussia 6,0723,773
BorzjaRussia 8,1125,041
BratskRussia 6,9494,318
BelgradeSerbia 1,8471,148
BoSierra Leone 3,9462,452
BontheSierra Leone 4,0092,491
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6441,021
BerberaSomalia 5,7983,603
BusanSouth Korea 10,0766,261
BadajozSpain 549341
BarcelonaSpain 387240
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10766
BabanusaSudan 4,5252,812
BaselSwitzerland 963598
BernSwitzerland 921572
BangkokThailand 10,0066,218
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9956,211
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6155,975
BizerteTunisia 1,185736
BalikesirTurkey 2,5431,580
BursaTurkey 2,6191,628
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3873,347
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,443897
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,386861
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,387862
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,118695
Bournemouth-HurnUk 927576
Brighton, EnglandUk 945587
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2355,739
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2535,129
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0593,765
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2054,477
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2064,478
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3704,580
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6954,781
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6514,755
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4724,022
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4903,412
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3335,178
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9994,350
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1915,712
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3875,212
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4723,400
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5764,708
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7504,816
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4494,008
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7954,844
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8493,635
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1554,446
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2624,513
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4514,009
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7504,194
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3045,160
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1874,466
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7073,546
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4065,223
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2204,487
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7993,604
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4763,403
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6164,111
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8824,276
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1184,424
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6903,536
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6464,130
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9413,692
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7814,214
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6034,725
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5034,662
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4895,275
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2604,511
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0535,626
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3363,937
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4343,998
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0113,735
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7384,808
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5094,045
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0144,359
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5353,439
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5625,320
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7463,570
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9944,346
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3724,581
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6374,746
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6514,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -