Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6773,528
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8263,620
MilianaAlgeria 788490
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5804,089
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0489,972
Malarg EArgentina 11,0296,854
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4407,109
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5396,549
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3426,427
MendozaArgentina 10,7716,693
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7636,688
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8656,130
Mackay MoAustralia 16,46010,229
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,10311,249
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1788,810
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4398,973
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,18910,681
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,20610,692
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,80710,444
Mount GambierAustralia 16,85910,476
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7179,767
MuharraqBahrain 5,0943,165
MinskBelarus 2,5341,575
MogilevBelarus 2,6891,671
MaunBotswana 7,4284,616
MacapaBrazil 6,7664,204
MacauBrazil 6,3213,928
MaceioBrazil 6,7154,173
MachadoBrazil 8,4145,229
ManausBrazil 7,6824,774
MarabaBrazil 7,1074,416
MaringaBrazil 8,9175,541
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1554,446
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6154,732
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9804,337
MonteiroBrazil 6,6124,109
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8324,867
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4163,987
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1614,450
MamfeCameroon 4,2422,636
MarouaCameroon 3,9062,427
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4263,371
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6553,514
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6614,761
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5324,681
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6094,728
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8523,015
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0173,118
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5073,422
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5333,438
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3034,538
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7433,569
Morden, MbCanada 6,9444,315
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9503,697
MoundouChad 4,1752,594
MatecanaColombia 8,2885,150
MoroniComoros 7,6004,723
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7641,096
MarstalDenmark 1,6651,035
Melville HallDominica 6,3193,926
MichesDominican Republic 6,7064,167
MocaDominican Republic 6,7994,225
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8484,255
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8574,261
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7804,213
MilagroEcuador 9,1285,672
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8851,793
MinyaEgypt 3,3702,094
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4422,760
MassawaEritrea 4,9633,084
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2131,375
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,4741,538
MarseilleFrance 624388
MontpellierFrance 527328
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6774,149
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1729,428
MakokouGabon 4,8993,044
MayumbaGabon 5,2653,272
MitzicGabon 4,8363,005
MkamboGabon 4,8853,036
MoandaGabon 5,1333,190
MouilaGabon 5,1073,174
MagdeburgGermany 1,497930
MunichGermany 1,282796
MünsterGermany 1,295805
MethoniGreece 2,1421,331
MilosGreece 2,3711,473
MitiliniGreece 2,4541,525
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4481,521
MacentaGuinea 3,8362,384
MamouGuinea 3,6922,294
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1417,544
MiskolcHungary 1,9021,182
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0004,971
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2354,496
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4034,600
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2745,142
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8257,969
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6768,498
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6376,610
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7729,179
MashhadIran 5,2533,264
Malin HeadIreland 1,481920
M. CalamitaItaly 1,041647
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6141,003
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,584985
MilanItaly 986613
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 951591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,107688
ManIvory Coast 3,9332,444
MaebashiJapan 10,4126,470
MaizuruJapan 10,3446,428
MakurazakiJapan 10,4976,523
MatsueJapan 10,2396,363
MatsumotoJapan 10,3826,452
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3796,449
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0546,869
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2067,585
MishimaJapan 10,5346,546
MitoJapan 10,4726,507
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6576,622
MiyakoJapan 10,2036,340
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8106,718
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4946,521
MiyazakiJapan 10,4926,520
MombetsuJapan 9,7786,076
MoriokaJapan 10,1686,319
MuroranJapan 9,9006,152
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5026,526
MutsuJapan 10,0126,221
Ma’AnJordan 3,6412,263
MafraqJordan 3,5532,208
MombasaKenya 6,6704,145
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1965,093
MaseruLesotho 8,5445,309
MonroviaLiberia 4,1022,549
MisratahLibya 1,8991,180
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1545,067
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2335,116
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7795,455
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4565,255
MakhangaMalawi 7,5974,721
MangochiMalawi 7,3994,598
MwmosaMalawi 7,5774,708
MzimbaMalawi 7,0664,391
MzuzuMalawi 7,0454,378
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0246,851
MersingMalaysia 11,1376,921
MiriMalaysia 11,7837,322
MaleMaldives 8,5355,304
MenakaMali 2,9881,857
MoptiMali 3,1111,933
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4708,992
MazatlanMexico 9,3615,817
MeridaMexico 8,2425,122
Mexico CityMexico 9,1055,658
MonterreyMexico 8,7245,421
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2375,740
MaantyMongolia 7,8894,902
MandalgoviMongolia 7,9374,932
MatadMongolia 8,3335,179
MurenMongolia 7,3104,543
MarrakechMorocco 1,306812
MeknesMorocco 993617
MideltMorocco 1,107688
MaputoMozambique 8,4025,221
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7484,815
MandalayMyanmar 9,0335,613
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0995,654
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9526,184
MindatMyanmar 8,9135,539
MonywaMyanmar 8,9515,562
MyeikMyanmar 9,9526,184
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8775,516
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,123698
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,29311,989
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,57512,164
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,40612,059
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,58512,170
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,52612,134
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,64912,210
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,60312,181
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,61612,189
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,38512,046
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,59412,176
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6105,350
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6135,352
MagariaNiger 3,4492,143
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5292,193
MaradiNiger 3,3482,080
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7152,309
MakurdiNigeria 4,0052,489
MinnaNigeria 3,7522,332
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9666,193
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8421,766
MajisOman 5,7013,542
MasirahOman 6,1393,815
Muscat  Oman 5,8943,662
MultanPakistan 6,5404,064
MurreePakistan 6,4664,018
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8199,208
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3275,796
MoyobambaPeru 9,2185,728
MactanPhilippines 12,0087,462
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4357,106
Melgaįo, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 490304
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0533,140
MagadanRussia 8,4095,225
MahackalaRussia 4,0102,492
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3962,732
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3972,732
MarkovoRussia 8,0855,024
MinusinskRussia 6,5734,084
MogocaRussia 7,9814,960
MoscowRussia 3,2051,991
MurmanskRussia 3,5832,226
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3182,683
MatamSenegal 3,1591,963
MogadishuSomalia 6,5214,052
Madrid (b)Spain 253157
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 619385
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 668415
MelillaSpain 800497
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 535332
MalakalSudan 4,9293,063
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3845,210
MontreuxSwitzerland 857533
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3795,828
Mae SariangThailand 9,4615,879
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6215,978
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1056,279
MalatyaTurkey 3,4172,123
MersinTurkey 3,2011,989
MuglaTurkey 2,6701,659
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,217757
ManstonUk 1,027638
MeloUruguay 9,8566,125
MercedesUruguay 10,1526,309
MontevideoUruguay 10,1906,332
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9744,334
Madison, FlUsa 7,0334,370
Madison, InUsa 6,6874,155
Madison, NeUsa 7,3374,559
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7484,193
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5374,684
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5774,087
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1534,445
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7924,221
Marion, InUsa 6,6414,127
Marion, NcUsa 6,6444,129
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4323,997
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1693,834
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0565,006
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4193,989
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6555,378
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9994,349
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9474,317
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6264,739
Medford, WiUsa 6,6974,162
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2694,517
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3014,537
Mena, ArUsa 7,5964,720
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3864,590
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0064,975
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1894,467
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1704,455
Midland, TxUsa 8,3985,219
Milan, MnUsa 7,0774,398
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1044,415
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5934,718
Milford, DeUsa 5,9433,693
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9054,291
Millen, GaUsa 6,8364,248
Millport, OhUsa 6,2803,903
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4893,411
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6604,138
Minden, NeUsa 7,5374,684
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9034,290
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8614,264
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0254,987
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4584,634
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9934,345
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5984,100
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0774,398
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2104,480
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3425,184
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8903,660
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3213,928
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6444,129
Moro, OrUsa 8,5495,312
Morris, MnUsa 7,0144,359
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8714,270
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5094,045
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3143,924
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3993,976
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4093,361
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9834,339
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5334,060
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6444,750
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1434,439
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5314,680
MaracayVenezuela 7,2234,488
MaturinVenezuela 6,9014,288
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5224,674
MeridaVenezuela 7,6334,743
MagoyeZambia 7,1864,465
MansaZambia 6,7494,194
MbalaZambia 6,6504,132
MfuweZambia 7,1154,421
MisamfuZambia 6,7684,206
MonguZambia 6,9264,304
MpikaZambia 6,9554,322
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1844,464
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1694,455
MumbwaZambia 7,0734,395
MwinilungaZambia 6,6164,111
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7414,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -