Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0443,756
NeuquenArgentina 11,2206,972
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5046,528
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,28711,364
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5999,693
Nowra RanAustralia 17,53010,893
NuriootpaAustralia 16,56610,294
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9824,339
NatitingouBenin 3,5922,232
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2955,155
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2032,612
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2912,666
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4042,736
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5222,810
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0503,138
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1154,422
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2824,525
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8903,660
N’DjamenaChad 3,7662,340
NanchangChina 9,9026,153
NanjingChina 9,7906,083
NanningChina 9,8766,137
NicosiaCyprus 3,1661,967
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7341,078
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7434,190
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9354,309
NegeleEthiopia 5,8313,624
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,26810,731
NandiFiji 17,26810,731
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7061,682
NancyFrance 960597
NantesFrance 526327
NiceFrance 786489
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6631,033
NurembergGermany 1,297806
NurnbergGermany 1,295805
NaxosGreece 2,4301,510
NanortalikGreenland 3,4792,162
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5212,188
NordGreenland 4,3872,726
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9192,435
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9032,425
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7564,819
New DelhiIndia 7,1004,412
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,389863
NaganoJapan 10,3516,432
NagasakiJapan 10,3396,424
NagoJapan 10,8036,713
NagoyaJapan 10,4446,490
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8236,725
NaraJapan 10,4396,487
NazeJapan 10,7236,663
NemuroJapan 9,9546,185
NiigataJapan 10,2636,377
NikkoJapan 10,3976,461
NobeokaJapan 10,4436,490
NairobiKenya 6,2423,879
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3668,927
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2323,873
NidaLithuania 2,2071,372
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0685,013
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7325,426
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0744,396
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2004,474
NaraMali 3,0711,908
NioroMali 3,1001,926
NemaMauritania 2,9111,809
NouakchottMauritania 2,9981,863
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,54210,901
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,67912,229
NelsonNew Zealand 19,62412,194
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,53312,138
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,79612,302
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6175,355
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4682,155
NiameyNiger 3,2502,020
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1181,938
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5502,206
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1012,549
NawabshahPakistan 6,5444,066
NokkundiPakistan 5,9263,682
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3015,780
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4437,111
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2682,652
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1805,083
NikolaevRussia 2,7321,698
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8125,476
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1015,655
NizneangarskRussia 7,3624,575
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9014,289
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5822,847
NovgorodRussia 2,9221,816
NovosibirskRussia 6,0013,729
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9205,543
No. 6Sudan 4,0452,513
NyalaSudan 4,2812,660
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0406,239
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8236,104
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3576,436
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6325,986
NarathiwatThailand 10,6706,630
NigdeTurkey 3,1571,962
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6792,908
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9181,813
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4844,029
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4844,029
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9704,331
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6384,746
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4624,637
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4903,412
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8243,619
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2073,857
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9554,322
New London, WiUsa 6,6334,122
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6384,746
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6584,759
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0094,356
New YorkUsa 5,7643,582
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7653,583
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7683,584
Newark, NjUsa 5,7913,599
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3583,951
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7664,204
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6734,768
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0584,386
Newport, TnUsa 6,7194,175
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0304,990
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1503,822
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3674,578
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8515,500
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4694,641
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6404,748
Norton, KsUsa 7,6724,767
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3843,967
NdolaZambia 6,9304,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -