Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1766,323
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8916,147
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5036,527
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2847,633
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6616,003
RosarioArgentina 10,2806,388
RichmondAustralia 17,47610,860
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,73310,398
RecifeBrazil 6,5164,049
RemansoBrazil 7,0614,388
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8235,483
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3895,213
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0425,619
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3535,191
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6144,732
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2434,501
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2474,503
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5653,458
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3013,294
RuoqiangChina 7,2454,502
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8494,878
RandersDenmark 1,7891,112
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9344,309
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7454,191
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3528,297
RumipambaEcuador 8,9635,570
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5952,234
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6662,278
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4302,132
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4564,012
RostockGermany 1,6781,043
RhodesGreece 2,6821,667
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7951,737
ReykhólarIceland 2,8401,765
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7141,686
RamsarIran 4,5042,799
RashtIran 4,4002,734
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,135705
RadicofaniItaly 1,152716
Resia PassItaly 1,124698
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,221759
RivoltoItaly 1,284798
Rolle PassItaly 1,199745
RomeItaly 1,221759
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,202747
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,313816
RumoiJapan 9,7606,065
RigaLatvia 2,4571,527
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3301,448
RodriguesMauritius 9,6385,989
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1824,463
RabatMorocco 1,011628
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4315,861
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0854,403
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,64912,210
RangioraNew Zealand 19,58912,173
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,53612,140
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,32912,012
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,50012,117
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,52012,130
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,26811,973
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,45712,091
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,50612,121
RivasNicaragua 8,6245,359
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4964,037
RebolyRussia 3,1771,974
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3242,065
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8753,029
RagaSudan 4,6652,899
RashadSudan 4,6842,910
RenkSudan 4,8092,989
RumbekSudan 5,0583,143
RanongThailand 10,1416,302
Roi EtThailand 10,0636,254
RizeTurkey 3,5202,188
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4163,366
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5911,610
RomnyUkraine 2,8531,773
RovnoUkraine 2,3401,454
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5683,460
RochaUruguay 10,0576,249
Racine, WiUsa 6,6654,142
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4073,981
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5974,721
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5984,721
Reading, PaUsa 5,9423,692
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0235,607
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8834,899
Redding, CaUsa 8,9965,590
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2285,734
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9395,555
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7124,171
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2023,854
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2023,854
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4123,985
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9154,297
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9263,683
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2054,477
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7874,218
Rockville, InUsa 6,7714,208
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2034,476
Rome, GaUsa 6,9954,347
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8294,244
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8225,482
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4625,258
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0193,740
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0554,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -