Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7123,549
ShkoderAlbania 1,7941,115
SkikdaAlgeria 1,003623
SaltaArgentina 9,8886,145
San AntonioArgentina 11,1956,957
San LuisArgentina 10,6466,615
San RafaelArgentina 10,8816,762
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7956,708
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0566,249
SarmientoArgentina 11,8077,337
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,52710,892
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,52510,890
SalzburgAustria 1,339832
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0442,513
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2502,641
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1822,599
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4301,510
SaveBenin 3,8562,396
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1385,679
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6871,048
SalvadorBrazil 7,1894,467
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5895,959
SantaremBrazil 7,2354,496
SantosBrazil 8,6505,375
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5555,316
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4104,605
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5664,080
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2515,749
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5465,932
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4075,224
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5374,062
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8114,854
São PauloBrazil 8,6255,360
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4875,274
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8205,481
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0324,370
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0784,398
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1155,043
SobralBrazil 6,4003,977
SoureBrazil 6,6574,137
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3324,556
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9176,162
SurubimBrazil 6,5364,062
SadovoBulgaria 2,2331,388
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1101,311
SofiaBulgaria 2,0981,304
SiemreapCambodia 10,2886,393
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5812,847
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6554,757
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9693,088
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2393,255
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8713,027
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2424,500
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2313,872
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7492,951
Scott, SkCanada 7,3404,561
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8293,001
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8182,994
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3863,347
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0844,402
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5814,089
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5124,047
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3342,693
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7782,969
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4254,614
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4314,618
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5092,802
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9971,241
SalCape Verde 3,4652,153
SantiagoChile 10,9396,798
SewellChile 10,9656,814
ShanghaiChina 10,0146,223
ShantouChina 10,3926,458
ShenyangChina 9,1975,715
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2025,097
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6944,781
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5905,338
SibenikCroatia 1,484922
SplitCroatia 1,528950
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8881,173
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7171,067
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7874,217
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7674,205
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7294,181
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7904,219
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7134,172
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8174,236
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8364,248
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8574,261
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8954,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7134,172
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7364,186
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8094,231
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8604,263
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8134,234
San GabrielEcuador 8,7775,454
SalloumEgypt 2,7121,685
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8891,795
SohagEgypt 3,5502,206
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5942,234
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7305,425
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7557,305
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2662,030
StrasbourgFrance 1,029640
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4934,035
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5264,055
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5022,176
SchleswigGermany 1,598993
StuttgartGermany 1,136706
SamosGreece 2,5311,573
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2831,419
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4031,493
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9632,462
SiguiriGuinea 3,5122,183
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6185,355
SzegedHungary 1,8261,135
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,583984
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8221,754
SagarIndia 7,5414,686
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5684,082
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2488,854
SemnanIran 4,7892,976
ShahroudIran 4,8723,027
ShirazIran 5,0543,140
ShannonIreland 1,241771
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 833517
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,508937
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7521,089
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,013629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 926575
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6081,000
SigonellaItaly 1,571976
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1872,602
SagaJapan 10,3116,407
SaigoJapan 10,1816,327
SakaiJapan 10,2396,363
SakataJapan 10,1956,336
SapporoJapan 9,8386,114
SaseboJapan 10,2916,395
SendaiJapan 10,3016,401
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4976,523
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2786,387
ShinjoJapan 10,2296,357
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5576,560
ShirakawaJapan 10,3876,455
ShizuokaJapan 10,5256,541
SumotoJapan 10,4326,482
SuttsuJapan 9,8256,105
SuwaJapan 10,4086,467
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4867,137
SavannakhetLaos 10,0996,275
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3691,472
SiluteLithuania 2,2341,388
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9691,224
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2745,141
SalimaMalawi 7,2984,535
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9627,433
SibuMalaysia 11,7787,319
SanMali 3,2472,018
SegouMali 3,2512,020
SikassoMali 3,4742,159
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1025,656
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0305,611
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8224,861
SainshandMongolia 8,2205,108
SafiMorocco 1,284798
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6161,004
SittweMyanmar 8,9235,545
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,56612,159
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9081,186
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0582,522
SaiqOman 5,8753,651
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0043,731
SurOman 6,0613,766
SialkotPakistan 6,6424,127
SibbiPakistan 6,2963,913
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5165,913
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8106,096
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1587,555
SandomierzPoland 2,0411,269
SniezkaPoland 1,6531,027
SuwalkiPoland 2,2571,403
SzczecinPoland 1,7461,085
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 829515
Santa MariaPortugal 2,0391,267
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4944,036
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2025,719
Satu MareRomania 2,0551,277
SibiuRomania 2,1311,325
SulinaRomania 2,5761,601
SadrinskRussia 4,8162,993
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9411,827
SalekhardRussia 4,8463,011
SaratovRussia 3,7312,318
SejmcanRussia 8,0865,024
SelagoncyRussia 6,7844,216
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7606,065
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1385,057
SmolenskRussia 2,8351,762
SociRussia 3,3882,105
SortovalaRussia 3,0521,897
SuntarRussia 7,2144,483
SurgutRussia 5,2553,266
SverdlovskRussia 4,6192,870
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0542,519
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2873,907
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7652,961
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8214,860
SingaporeSingapore 11,2336,980
SliacSlovakia 1,8011,119
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7456,056
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3865,833
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 311193
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9861
Santander, CantabriaSpain 166103
SevilleSpain 638396
SennarSudan 4,7112,928
ShambatSudan 4,4562,769
ShendiSudan 4,4342,756
StenseleSweden 2,7951,737
StockholmSweden 2,3411,455
StorlienSweden 2,4991,553
SundsvallSweden 2,5791,603
SantisSwitzerland 1,062660
SongeaTanzania 7,0564,385
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0126,221
SongkhlaThailand 10,5156,534
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9166,162
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2496,369
SurinThailand 10,1436,303
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5782,224
SokodeTogo 3,7372,322
SfaxTunisia 1,418881
SousseTunisia 1,337831
SamsunTurkey 3,1741,972
SiirtTurkey 3,7522,332
SivasTurkey 3,2812,039
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3653,334
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 886551
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7751,103
SarataUkraine 2,5621,592
SarnyUkraine 2,3901,485
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9241,817
SumyUkraine 2,9391,826
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5523,450
SaltoUruguay 9,9876,206
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1195,667
Safford, AzUsa 8,8565,503
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4543,389
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1494,443
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0904,406
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4704,642
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0094,356
Salem, InUsa 6,7604,201
Salem, OrUsa 8,6605,382
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3775,206
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3205,170
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3055,161
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3425,805
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2465,745
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4944,035
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3875,833
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7614,202
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4125,849
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3635,818
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7044,166
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2233,867
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8214,238
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8794,896
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7764,832
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7604,201
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3995,220
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4115,227
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6084,728
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2675,137
Selma, AlUsa 7,2754,521
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6893,535
Seymour, InUsa 6,7604,201
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7474,193
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7774,833
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7584,821
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2704,517
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2164,484
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6224,115
Southport, NcUsa 6,4574,013
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0804,399
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3933,973
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2294,492
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1535,066
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7594,200
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9714,332
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4044,601
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8825,520
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9184,299
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0894,405
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5294,057
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7643,582
State College, PaUsa 6,0613,767
State University, MsUsa 7,3614,574
State University, NmUsa 8,7305,425
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2973,913
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0825,022
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1254,428
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1575,690
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1764,459
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5933,475
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5964,720
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6864,155
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4145,229
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2604,511
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3364,559
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8143,613
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6523,512
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7924,842
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3814,587
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1384,436
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9331,201
SocotraYemen 6,3133,923
SenangaZambia 7,0194,361
SerenjeZambia 7,0274,367
SeshekeZambia 7,2004,474
SolweziZambia 6,7444,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -