Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6321,014
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 798496
AlgiersAlgeria 797495
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,069664
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2886,393
AzulArgentina 10,5576,561
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,55010,284
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8719,241
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5059,635
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3909,563
AmberleyAustralia 17,22610,704
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0572,521
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2912,666
AimoresBrazil 7,9494,940
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1194,424
AltamiraBrazil 7,1254,428
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8534,880
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4585,256
ApodiBrazil 6,4374,000
AracajuBrazil 6,9074,292
AracuaiBrazil 7,7494,815
AragarcasBrazil 8,2525,128
AraxaBrazil 8,2735,141
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6654,142
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2355,118
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0954,409
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1432,574
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9113,052
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3173,925
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5724,084
AbecheChad 3,8812,412
AntofagastaChile 10,1116,283
AricaChile 9,6906,022
AltaiChina 6,7024,165
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7455,435
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6705,388
AraucaColombia 7,7124,792
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8044,228
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7244,178
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8834,277
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1101,933
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3932,108
AswanEgypt 3,8222,375
AsyutEgypt 3,4632,152
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7925,463
AsmaraEritrea 4,9503,076
AssabEritrea 5,4123,363
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4633,395
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 918570
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4678,990
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0257,473
AccraGhana 4,1032,550
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3431,456
AthensGreece 2,2551,401
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2691,410
AasiaatGreenland 4,1082,553
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3692,094
AputiteqGreenland 3,3292,069
AkureyriIceland 2,7621,716
AgraIndia 7,2604,511
AhmedabadIndia 7,1014,413
AkolaIndia 7,6214,735
AllahabadIndia 7,6694,765
AmritsarIndia 6,7224,177
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5048,392
AbadanIran 4,6482,888
ArakIran 4,5712,841
AlbengaItaly 865537
AlgheroItaly 906563
AmendolaItaly 1,492927
AnconaItaly 1,293803
ArezzoItaly 1,158719
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1402,573
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1322,568
AbashiriJapan 9,8426,116
AburatsuJapan 10,5256,540
AikawaJapan 10,2186,350
AjiroJapan 10,5476,554
AkitaJapan 10,1266,292
AkuneJapan 10,4216,476
AomoriJapan 10,0416,240
AsahikawaJapan 9,8056,093
AsosanJapan 10,3856,454
AmmanJordan 3,5522,207
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2023,854
AinaziLatvia 2,5301,572
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1505,065
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3325,178
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5085,287
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0465,000
AtarMauritania 2,6381,639
AgalegaMauritius 8,3795,207
AcapulcoMexico 9,3485,809
AayanbulagMongolia 7,3784,585
AltaiMongolia 7,2964,534
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6974,783
AgadirMorocco 1,489925
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,212753
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,28311,983
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,61512,189
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,49812,116
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,36912,036
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,50912,123
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,59012,173
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,36112,031
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,34612,022
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,34412,021
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,34412,021
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,34412,021
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,34412,021
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5925,339
AgadezNiger 2,9981,863
AsuncionParaguay 9,4225,855
ArequipaPeru 9,6175,976
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1526,930
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9039,261
AradRomania 1,9191,192
AjanRussia 8,4115,227
AldanRussia 7,7894,840
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9212,437
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5073,422
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0815,643
AnadyrRussia 8,0915,028
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6282,255
ArmavirRussia 3,4612,151
AstrakhanRussia 3,9552,457
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,67110,360
A Coruņa/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 506315
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 391243
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 480298
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 623387
Abu HamedSudan 4,1972,608
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8172,993
AqiqSudan 4,6622,897
ArbaatSudan 4,4472,763
AromaSudan 4,7022,922
AtbaraSudan 4,3912,729
Abu KamalSyria 3,8282,379
AleppoSyria 3,4392,137
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1596,313
AtakpameTogo 3,8922,419
AdanaTurkey 3,2482,018
AfyonTurkey 2,7871,732
AnkaraTurkey 2,9381,826
AntalyaTurkey 2,8791,789
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0523,139
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6381,018
AberporthUk 1,090678
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,115693
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9241,817
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8831,791
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5393,442
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5243,433
ArtigasUruguay 9,8116,096
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2954,533
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2024,476
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5265,298
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1855,087
Ada, MnUsa 7,0154,359
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4414,002
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7664,204
Akron, OhUsa 6,3163,925
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2455,124
Albany, GaUsa 7,0464,378
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6623,519
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9894,343
Albion, NeUsa 7,4034,601
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4745,266
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9934,345
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2714,518
Algona, IaUsa 7,0724,395
Alice, TxUsa 8,3815,208
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8893,659
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7124,793
Alma, MiUsa 6,4554,011
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2423,879
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6195,356
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1255,049
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6393,504
Amite, LaUsa 7,6274,739
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1305,052
Anderson, InUsa 6,7004,163
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7804,213
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0083,733
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4414,002
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1625,072
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2734,520
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2164,484
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7204,176
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6324,121
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5995,344
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3704,580
Athens, GaUsa 6,8704,269
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9724,333
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8863,658
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4115,848
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4024,600
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8034,227
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9044,911
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7234,178
Austin, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2883,286
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9993,728
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4044,601
AdenYemen 5,6053,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -