Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8503,635
ChlefAlgeria 761473
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,030640
CeresArgentina 10,0896,269
ChamicalArgentina 10,4016,463
ChepesArgentina 10,5016,526
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7347,292
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9776,200
CórdobaArgentina 10,3506,432
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3556,435
CorrientesArgentina 9,6836,017
CairnsAustralia 15,8659,859
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,44010,838
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9308,656
CedunaAustralia 16,0089,948
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,65610,350
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7939,814
Cobar MoAustralia 16,95810,538
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4409,595
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,45010,844
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6579,730
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6785,393
CharnocksBarbados 6,3553,949
CotonouBenin 4,0412,511
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0845,023
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3385,181
CabroboBrazil 6,7984,224
CaceresBrazil 8,6175,355
CaetiteBrazil 7,5094,666
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4844,030
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8095,474
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9995,592
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4975,280
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7134,171
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4694,642
CaparaoBrazil 8,0915,028
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3435,184
CaratingaBrazil 8,0364,994
CaravelasBrazil 7,6874,777
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5944,719
CarolinaBrazil 7,1754,459
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9315,550
CataguasesBrazil 8,2175,106
CatalaoBrazil 8,2025,097
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5345,303
CaxiasBrazil 6,6914,158
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4025,843
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3073,919
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2635,135
ChapecoBrazil 9,2935,775
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2035,097
CipoBrazil 7,0014,350
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3754,583
Conceiįão do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0304,990
CordeiroBrazil 8,2635,135
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5774,708
CorumbaBrazil 8,8705,512
CoximBrazil 8,6445,371
CrateusBrazil 6,5564,074
CuiabaBrazil 8,4705,263
CuritibaBrazil 8,9495,561
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7014,785
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4082,739
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6572,894
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8042,985
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6654,142
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1382,571
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0264,987
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4283,373
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9053,048
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7332,941
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7322,940
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3165,168
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8773,030
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8083,609
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5443,445
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6022,860
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1803,840
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5994,101
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7402,946
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2704,518
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9193,678
Comox, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5294,057
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4343,377
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4984,659
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9064,913
ChicoChile 12,0267,473
ChillanChile 11,2707,003
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3507,053
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4216,476
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0317,476
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0906,892
ChangchunChina 9,0955,652
ChangduChina 8,4315,239
ChangshaChina 9,7336,048
ChengduChina 8,9445,558
ChongqingChina 9,2125,724
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7914,842
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,397868
CamagueyCuba 7,2654,515
CasablancaCuba 7,5034,662
ChebCzech Republic 1,409876
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8191,130
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7294,182
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8474,255
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7844,216
CanarEcuador 9,1085,660
CairoEgypt 3,2932,046
CaenFrance 762474
ChateaurouxFrance 584363
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4554,011
CocobeachGabon 4,7612,958
CologneGermany 1,181734
ChiosGreece 2,4421,517
CorfuGreece 1,8871,173
ConakryGuinea 3,8192,373
CatacamasHonduras 8,3785,206
CholutecaHonduras 8,5925,339
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4275,237
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4595,257
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4595,257
ChahbaharIran 5,9743,712
ClaremorrisIreland 1,345836
ClonesIreland 1,354842
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,379857
CorkIreland 1,148713
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,143710
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,021635
CameriItaly 943586
CampobassoItaly 1,405873
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,045649
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,063661
Cape FrascaItaly 952592
Cape MeleItaly 867539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,494929
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,579981
CerviaItaly 1,197744
CiampinoItaly 1,231765
Cimone MountainItaly 1,071665
Cisa PassItaly 1,014630
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,166724
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,232766
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6241,009
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6761,042
ChibaJapan 10,5346,546
ChichibuJapan 10,4546,496
ChichijimaJapan 11,4707,128
ChoshiJapan 10,5516,557
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4372,136
ChilekaMalawi 7,5064,664
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2714,519
ChitipaMalawi 6,8354,247
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9215,544
ComitanMexico 8,7805,456
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8798,625
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2045,098
ChoirMongolia 7,9944,968
CasablancaMorocco 1,092679
ChindeMozambique 7,8654,888
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4115,848
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,02311,821
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,61112,187
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,35112,025
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,58812,172
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,58812,172
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,58312,169
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,57412,163
CondegaNicaragua 8,5285,299
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7406,053
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0926,271
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7536,061
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9216,165
ChhorPakistan 6,7074,168
ChitralPakistan 6,2323,873
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2635,756
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2475,746
CajamarcaPeru 9,4235,856
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3025,780
ChiclayoPeru 9,5045,906
ChimbotePeru 9,5825,954
CuzcoPeru 9,4205,854
CzestochowaPoland 1,8721,163
CoimbraPortugal 565351
CalafatRomania 2,0461,272
CeahlauRomania 2,2781,415
ClujRomania 2,0961,302
ConstantaRomania 2,4981,552
CraiovaRomania 2,1181,316
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7913,598
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1233,184
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8904,282
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6314,742
Cape UelenRussia 7,8904,903
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3335,800
CaraRussia 7,6594,759
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3542,706
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3814,587
ChitaRussia 7,8294,865
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8314,866
CokurdahRussia 7,2174,485
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9264,925
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7615,444
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3575,815
CaceresSpain 472293
CadizSpain 741460
Ciudad RealSpain 408253
CordobaSpain 555345
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8515,500
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9586,188
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2126,346
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4955,901
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4745,887
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0676,256
ChumphonThailand 10,1476,306
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4031,493
CorumTurkey 3,0871,918
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4233,370
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6903,536
Cardiff, WalesUk 998620
CernovcyUkraine 2,2851,420
ChernigovUkraine 2,7091,684
CarrascoUruguay 10,1796,325
ColoniaUruguay 10,2416,364
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4464,006
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1144,421
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0193,740
Camden, ScUsa 6,6894,157
Canton, NyUsa 5,6433,507
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2714,518
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1933,848
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0653,147
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0214,363
Casper, WyUsa 7,8814,897
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4835,272
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0923,786
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4163,987
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0054,353
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6774,149
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6824,152
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4744,023
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6104,108
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2513,885
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9344,309
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9454,315
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5003,418
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5053,421
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5614,077
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8754,894
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9054,912
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7184,175
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0225,606
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3533,948
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8564,882
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6604,138
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6434,128
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5024,040
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2684,516
Clark, SdUsa 7,2064,478
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4444,626
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9554,322
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1365,056
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3203,927
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8624,264
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9995,592
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5124,046
College Park, MdUsa 6,0903,785
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0685,013
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2164,484
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7014,164
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7374,186
Columbus, InUsa 6,7604,201
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5334,681
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4744,023
Conception, MoUsa 7,3334,557
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5444,688
Conway, ArUsa 7,4514,630
Conway, ScUsa 6,5354,061
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7383,566
Corning, ArUsa 7,3124,544
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5453,446
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8483,634
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7025,408
Covington, LaUsa 7,5704,704
Covington, TnUsa 7,2394,498
Crete, NeUsa 7,4034,600
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7464,814
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9563,080
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9563,080
CaracasVenezuela 7,1424,438
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0534,383
CoroVenezuela 7,3014,537
ChipataZambia 7,1754,459
ChomaZambia 7,2474,504
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8344,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -