Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5683,460
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,414879
HuamboAngola 6,4153,987
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6139,081
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,56110,912
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,54810,904
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0839,994
Horta, FaialAzores 2,2581,403
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8434,874
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8222,997
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8102,989
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0873,782
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3632,711
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3603,952
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0604,387
Hope, BcCanada 8,2125,103
HaikouChina 10,2336,359
HailarChina 8,3595,194
HamiChina 7,3614,574
HetanChina 6,7704,207
HavanaCuba 7,5194,673
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7394,188
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7044,166
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9394,312
HelwanEgypt 3,3042,053
HurguadaEgypt 3,6672,279
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,1961,365
HelsinkiFinland 2,6811,666
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7071,682
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2759,492
HamburgGermany 1,540957
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,540957
HannoverGermany 1,430888
HelgolandGermany 1,504935
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,202747
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4961,551
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0832,537
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5577,803
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4927,762
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5631,593
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9664,950
HaifaIsrael 3,4262,129
HaboroJapan 9,7216,041
HachijojimaJapan 10,7676,691
HachinoheJapan 10,0986,275
HagiJapan 10,2596,375
HakodateJapan 9,9416,178
HamadaJapan 10,2456,366
HamamatsuJapan 10,5176,536
HikoneJapan 10,4026,464
HimejiJapan 10,3736,446
HiradoJapan 10,2636,378
HirooJapan 9,9846,204
HiroshimaJapan 10,3116,407
HitaJapan 10,3386,424
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4326,483
HunLibya 2,2061,371
HomboriMali 3,0161,874
HomalinMyanmar 8,7295,424
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5495,934
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,62012,192
HighbankNew Zealand 19,51612,127
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,46612,096
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,18011,918
HororataNew Zealand 19,53612,140
HyderabadPakistan 6,6044,104
HuanucoPeru 9,4575,877
HelPoland 2,0471,272
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0785,641
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0303,126
HatangaRussia 6,0383,752
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5292,815
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5034,041
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2872,664
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7121,064
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9579,916
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6395,990
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4535,874
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0135,601
HalaibSudan 4,2442,637
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7042,923
HudeibaSudan 4,4002,734
HaparandaSweden 3,0671,906
HarnosandSweden 2,6031,618
HamaSyria 3,4522,145
HassakahSyria 3,7162,309
Hua HinThailand 10,0476,244
HakkariTurkey 3,9152,433
Hull, EnglandUk 1,265786
HersonUkraine 2,7811,728
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3781,478
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1995,095
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4723,400
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0173,739
Hart, MiUsa 6,4684,019
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6193,492
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3134,545
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9874,342
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6584,759
Hays, KsUsa 7,6744,769
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1885,710
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5384,684
Helena, MtUsa 7,9344,930
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9563,701
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7044,166
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2775,143
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3154,546
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1994,474
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2694,517
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8903,660
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5124,046
Holly, CoUsa 7,9464,938
Homer, AkUsa 8,3185,169
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0004,350
Horton, KsUsa 7,3924,593
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6584,759
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3753,962
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3573,950
Houma, LaUsa 7,7204,797
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0434,998
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5444,067
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0864,404
Huron, SdUsa 7,2604,511
HanoiVietnam 9,8346,111
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7056,652
HarareZimbabwe 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -