Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1043,793
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0153,738
KhostAfghanistan 6,2313,872
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9613,704
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6837,881
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9299,277
KlagenfurtAustria 1,396868
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0032,487
KandiBenin 3,5202,187
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9473,695
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9493,697
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0605,009
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6824,152
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7953,601
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0934,408
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5444,066
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7842,973
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5443,445
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3543,948
KashiChina 6,3403,940
KunmingChina 9,2915,774
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5083,423
KhargaEgypt 3,5382,199
KosseirEgypt 3,7792,348
KajaaniFinland 3,0811,914
KuopioFinland 2,9901,858
KuusamoFinland 3,2512,020
KarlsruheGermany 1,104686
KasselGermany 1,327824
KonstanzGermany 1,074667
KumasiGhana 3,9742,470
KalamataGreece 2,1571,341
KerkiraGreece 1,8871,173
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2751,413
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9662,464
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2992,050
KankanGuinea 3,6302,256
KindiaGuinea 3,7462,328
KissidougouGuinea 3,7502,331
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4867,759
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3166,410
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3176,411
KeszthelyHungary 1,6161,004
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5771,602
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3935,215
KotaIndia 7,2204,487
KozhikodeIndia 8,1955,092
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6808,501
KermanIran 5,3693,336
KermanshahIran 4,3422,698
Khoram AbadIran 4,4822,785
KilkennyIreland 1,188738
KingstonJamaica 7,4144,607
KagoshimaJapan 10,4836,514
KanazawaJapan 10,2916,395
KaruizawaJapan 10,3966,460
KatsuuraJapan 10,5886,579
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4896,518
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6936,024
KobeJapan 10,4116,470
KochiJapan 10,4426,489
KofuJapan 10,4646,502
KumagayaJapan 10,4516,494
KumamotoJapan 10,3746,446
KumejimaJapan 10,7616,687
KureJapan 10,3316,420
KushiroJapan 9,9506,183
KutchanJapan 9,8346,111
KyotoJapan 10,4046,465
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2793,902
KitaleKenya 5,9203,679
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6922,916
KufraLibya 3,1051,930
KaunasLithuania 2,3441,457
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2361,390
KybartaiLithuania 2,2721,412
KarongaMalawi 6,8924,283
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7266,665
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8097,339
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9036,775
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8546,745
KuantanMalaysia 10,9856,826
KuchingMalaysia 11,7287,288
KayesMali 3,2362,011
KeniebaMali 3,4022,114
KidalMali 2,6931,674
KitaMali 3,3392,075
KoutiaMali 3,3572,086
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2358,846
KisinevMoldova 2,5071,558
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4455,248
KhatgalMongolia 7,2554,508
KhovdMongolia 6,9034,290
KhujirtMongolia 7,6514,754
KhutagMongolia 7,4704,642
KenitraMorocco 979609
KalewaMyanmar 8,8055,472
KathaMyanmar 8,8875,523
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1406,301
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0285,610
KengtungMyanmar 9,3515,811
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7045,409
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9524,942
KathmanduNepal 7,7974,845
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,27810,737
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,68912,235
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,55512,152
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,75712,277
KarioiNew Zealand 19,63712,203
KawerauNew Zealand 19,52412,133
KopuaNew Zealand 19,72512,257
KanoNigeria 3,5402,200
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8246,105
KarasjokNorway 3,4002,113
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2301,386
KristiansandNorway 1,8901,174
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3891,485
KhasabOman 5,5563,452
KarachiPakistan 6,5264,055
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5314,059
KhanpurPakistan 6,5774,087
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3023,916
KororPalau 12,9638,055
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8771,166
KlodzkoPoland 1,6941,053
KoszalinPoland 1,8801,168
KrakowPoland 1,8911,175
KalakanRussia 7,7404,810
KaliningradRussia 2,1501,336
KamenskoeRussia 8,3005,158
KandalaksaRussia 3,4432,139
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9212,437
KazanRussia 3,9242,439
KemRussia 3,3992,112
KerchRussia 3,0901,920
KhabarovskRussia 9,0775,640
KirenskRussia 7,1494,442
KirovRussia 3,9592,460
KljuciRussia 8,9195,543
KolpasevRussia 5,8583,640
KorfRussia 8,5355,304
KostromaRussia 3,4332,133
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5404,064
KotlasRussia 3,8322,381
KrasnodarRussia 3,3082,056
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6672,900
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4492,765
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5084,044
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8373,006
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0192,497
KurganRussia 4,9383,068
KurskRussia 3,0501,896
KyraRussia 7,9534,942
KigaliRwanda 5,9163,676
KoldaSenegal 3,5072,179
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7642,339
KosiceSlovakia 1,9541,214
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3965,217
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5695,946
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8505,499
KadugliSudan 4,6742,905
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1692,591
KassalaSudan 4,7502,952
KhartoumSudan 4,4632,773
KostiSudan 4,6782,907
KalmarSweden 2,0631,282
KaresuandoSweden 3,2342,010
KarlstadSweden 2,1731,350
KristianstadSweden 1,9161,191
KamishliSyria 3,7302,318
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9036,154
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3376,424
Khon KaenThailand 9,9656,192
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0686,257
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0286,231
KairouanTunisia 1,310814
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3562,086
KarsTurkey 3,7432,326
KastamonuTurkey 2,9681,845
KayseriTurkey 3,1931,984
KonyaTurkey 2,9821,853
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9333,065
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5213,431
KinlossUk 1,6921,051
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0381,888
KievUkraine 2,6461,644
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0611,902
KirovogradUkraine 2,7501,709
KlepininoUkraine 2,9161,812
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8751,787
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2571,403
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8251,755
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5364,062
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9284,927
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3634,576
Keene, NhUsa 5,5183,429
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4974,038
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0865,025
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3614,574
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8644,887
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5235,296
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8124,855
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3983,976
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8225,482
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8044,228
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5345,303
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7424,811
KabompoZambia 6,7974,224
KabweZambia 7,0674,392
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0644,389
KafirondaZambia 6,8654,266
KaomaZambia 6,9454,316
KasamaZambia 6,7744,209
KasempaZambia 6,8594,262
KawambwaZambia 6,6304,120
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3594,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -