Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 316196
LuandaAngola 5,9203,679
LuenaAngola 6,4444,004
La PlataArgentina 10,2946,397
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6666,007
La RiojaArgentina 10,3536,434
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5376,548
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3397,668
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5575,939
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,50910,880
LavertonAustralia 17,19010,682
LearmonthAustralia 13,7908,569
LongreachAustralia 16,28810,121
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,28710,121
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,97511,170
Low HeadAustralia 17,46210,851
LinzAustria 1,438894
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9701,224
LerwickUk 1,9681,223
La PazBolivia 9,3855,832
LavrasBrazil 8,3245,172
LencoisBrazil 7,2994,536
LinharesBrazil 7,8914,903
LondrinaBrazil 8,8695,511
LomBulgaria 2,0731,288
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9664,329
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1733,836
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4374,000
Langara, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1543,824
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7434,811
London, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9943,103
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6434,128
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9991,242
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6856,640
LanzhouChina 8,5225,296
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0985,032
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9184,921
LimonCosta Rica 8,5005,282
LarnacaCyprus 3,2071,993
LimassolCyprus 3,1681,969
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7424,189
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1143,799
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6871,048
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7434,190
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8104,232
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7954,222
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8004,225
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9465,559
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2435,744
LuxorEgypt 3,6902,293
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7545,440
Laucala BayFiji 17,31210,758
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8991,801
Le MansFrance 641398
LilleFrance 993617
LyonFrance 685426
LambarnGabon 4,9633,084
LastourvilleGabon 5,0443,134
LibrevilleGabon 4,8162,993
LeipzigGermany 1,492927
LindenbergGermany 1,6411,020
LamiaGreece 2,1181,316
LarissaGreece 2,0911,300
LemnosGreece 2,3011,430
LimnosGreece 2,3141,438
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2833,904
LabeGuinea 3,5942,234
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4717,749
La CeibaHonduras 8,3935,216
La MesaHonduras 8,5015,282
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7744,210
LudhianaIndia 6,8534,259
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,503934
LatinaItaly 1,262784
LatronicoItaly 1,552965
LecceItaly 1,7221,070
LodwarKenya 5,7673,584
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6495,996
LiepajaLatvia 2,2771,415
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2911,424
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,033642
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9001,181
LabuanMalaysia 11,8017,333
LuqaMalta 1,6211,007
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3633,954
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5635,942
LashioMyanmar 9,0875,646
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,50412,120
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,29611,991
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,61112,187
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,40712,059
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,73112,261
LincolnNew Zealand 19,57212,162
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,74912,272
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,74912,272
LagosNigeria 4,0272,503
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1721,350
LillehammerNorway 2,2421,393
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6854,154
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1795,704
LimaPeru 9,6966,025
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7457,299
LisbonPortugal 710441
LeninbadRussia 5,8333,625
LevsiRussia 4,8703,026
LungiSierra Leone 3,9102,429
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,396868
LanzaroteSpain 1,8101,125
LocarnoSwitzerland 979608
LuganoSwitzerland 981610
LatakiaSyria 3,3512,083
LampangThailand 9,5745,950
LoeiThailand 9,8076,094
Lop BuriThailand 9,9286,170
LomeTogo 4,0502,517
LeemingUk 1,318819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9701,224
London, EnglandUk 1,014630
London-GatwickUk 986613
LynehamUk 1,007626
L’VovUkraine 2,1701,349
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6051,619
LozovajaUkraine 3,0521,896
LubnyUkraine 2,8161,750
LuckUkraine 2,2991,429
LuganskUkraine 3,2682,031
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8344,247
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9934,345
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7744,831
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8724,892
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0974,410
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6033,482
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2255,111
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3954,596
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1745,079
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8594,262
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0274,988
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9514,319
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9484,939
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5245,297
Larned, KsUsa 7,7434,812
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0134,980
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9445,558
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0943,787
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3994,598
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4443,383
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2054,477
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3254,552
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3304,555
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8254,241
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8744,271
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6444,129
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0814,401
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4203,990
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2255,111
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3253,309
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3304,555
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3463,943
Libby, MtUsa 7,9904,965
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3964,596
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1693,834
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1414,438
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4864,652
Llano, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7994,847
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3005,779
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3205,791
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4995,281
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7904,219
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3614,574
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5164,671
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7363,564
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2475,125
Luling, TxUsa 8,2345,117
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7674,826
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3533,948
LivingstoneZambia 7,2964,534
LundaziZambia 7,0834,401
LusakaZambia 7,1654,452
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1544,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -