Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Logroņo, La Rioja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Logroņo, La Rioja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Logroņo, La Rioja with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,69610,375
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5435,930
ParanaArgentina 10,1646,316
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7846,080
PehuajoArgentina 10,5986,586
PergaminoArgentina 10,3526,433
PigeArgentina 10,7746,695
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3596,437
PosadasArgentina 9,5095,909
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7336,048
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8336,732
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2956,398
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5489,041
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0358,721
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,0451,271
ParakouBenin 3,7122,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7454,192
ParacatuBrazil 8,0495,002
ParanaBrazil 7,6744,769
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9185,542
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5325,302
ParintinsBrazil 7,4004,598
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4293,995
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3845,831
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1595,070
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8634,265
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8214,239
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6244,737
PeixeBrazil 7,6724,767
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9454,316
PicosBrazil 6,7834,215
PiraiBrazil 8,3995,219
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0465,000
PompeuBrazil 8,1325,053
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0615,631
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0014,350
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1255,670
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4365,242
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4825,892
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5534,694
PosseBrazil 7,7294,803
PlevenBulgaria 2,1871,359
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2181,378
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5086,530
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4764,646
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5823,469
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1115,041
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7633,581
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9213,679
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4022,736
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9104,294
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1144,421
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8954,906
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1855,086
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0674,392
ParronChile 10,9996,835
Puerto AysenChile 11,9937,452
Puerto MonttChile 11,7137,278
Punta ArenasChile 12,4677,747
PingbianChina 9,5105,910
PeralesColombia 8,2695,139
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5204,673
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6495,375
PragueCzech Republic 1,527949
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9934,345
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7794,213
PoloDominican Republic 6,9514,320
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7764,211
PichilingueEcuador 9,0405,617
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1165,665
PuyoEcuador 8,9485,561
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2892,044
ParisFrance 795494
PerpignanFrance 427265
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4107,712
Port-GentilGabon 4,9253,061
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8516,122
PotsdamGermany 1,594991
PatrasGreece 2,0851,295
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8393,007
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3682,093
Pointe-Ā-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2843,905
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0174,361
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1815,084
PecsHungary 1,6801,044
PambanIndia 8,6215,357
PuneIndia 7,5134,669
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1166,908
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7667,312
PadovaItaly 1,183735
Paganella MountainItaly 1,139708
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,410876
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,389863
PantelleriaItaly 1,373854
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,050652
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,033642
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,212753
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,353841
PiacenzaItaly 1,006625
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,042647
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,200746
Ponza IslandItaly 1,279795
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,520945
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,222759
PrizziItaly 1,437893
PakseLaos 10,2966,398
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6326,607
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2695,760
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3065,783
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1778,810
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7671,098
PatheinMyanmar 9,3225,793
PutaoMyanmar 8,7325,426
PyiMyanmar 9,2045,720
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,35910,787
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,42412,071
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,72312,256
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,72212,256
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,73312,263
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,28811,986
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,54212,144
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2515,127
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2822,661
PohangNorth Korea 10,0076,219
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5535,936
PadidanPakistan 6,4864,031
PanjgurPakistan 6,1513,822
ParachinarPakistan 6,2113,860
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2093,859
PeshawarPakistan 6,3223,929
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2979,506
PilarParaguay 9,6065,970
PiscoPeru 9,7616,066
PiuraPeru 9,4455,869
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1425,681
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6897,264
PoznanPoland 1,8091,124
PrzemyslPoland 2,0881,297
Penhas DouradasPortugal 490305
PortalegrePortugal 554344
Porto Portugal 540336
PavelecRussia 3,2762,036
PecoraRussia 4,4082,739
PermRussia 4,3432,699
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2365,739
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2232,003
PjatigorskRussia 3,6312,257
PoronajskRussia 9,2785,766
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2141,997
Providenja BayRussia 8,1095,039
PskovRussia 2,7341,699
PodorSenegal 3,1091,932
PopradSlovakia 1,8911,175
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9635,570
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2035,098
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 533331
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7645,446
Port SudanSudan 4,4852,787
ParamariboSuriname 6,5824,090
PiteåSweden 2,9431,829
PalmyraSyria 3,6072,241
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8679,860
PhetchabunThailand 9,8426,116
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7476,057
PhraeThailand 9,6365,988
PhuketThailand 10,2856,391
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2586,374
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0446,241
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0936,272
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6894,157
Plymouth, EnglandUk 889553
PoltavaUkraine 2,9241,817
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0256,230
PradoUruguay 10,1926,333
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1396,301
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9044,290
Pana, IlUsa 6,9584,323
Paoli, InUsa 6,7604,201
Paris, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5034,662
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9814,959
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8464,876
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6504,754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4024,600
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3795,207
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3904,592
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Perry, OkUsa 7,7424,811
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9153,676
Philo, OhUsa 6,4093,983
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9555,565
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3974,597
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5024,662
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8254,241
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1624,450
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2503,884
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7643,582
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4743,402
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3124,544
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2505,127
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8254,241
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8534,258
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2794,523
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9454,937
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8383,628
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3995,219
Portage, WiUsa 6,6744,147
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3643,333
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5815,332
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8764,273
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5914,717
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0775,019
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0733,774
Princeton, InUsa 6,9664,329
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5353,440
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0925,029
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5644,700
PetaukeZambia 7,1804,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -